High School Orchestra

HS Orchestra Roster

2018-19

Violin 1
  1. Maria Bonilla, Salina-South
  2. Ava Chae, Manhattan
  3. Elizabeth Miller, Emporia
  4. Elizabeth Collins, Salina-Central
  5. Aubrey Topham, Manhattan
  6. Andrew Suh, Manhattan
  7. Jerry Yan, Manhattan
  8. Parijat Mondal, Manhattan
  9. Nathan Streeter, Salina-South
  10. Aurora Starr, Emporia
  11. Richelle Collado, Manhattan
  12. Matthew Choi, Manhattan
  13. Nathan Dejesus, Emporia
  14. John Aukley, Manhattan
  15. Alice Le, Manhattan
  16. Haerin Seo, Manhattan
  17. Michael Shi, Emporia
  18. Brandon Phachanla, Salina-Central
  19. Alexis Davies, Emporia
  20. Kristine Gevock, Manhattan
Violin 2
  1. Emily Keeley, Manhattan
  2. Carly Yi, Manhattan
  3. Allen Zhang, Manhattan
  4. Alora Nesting, Salina-Central
  5. Isabel Calderon, Emporia
  6. Kaitlynn Laudie, Emporia
  7. Bryant Starr, Emporia
  8. Katelyn Craft, Junction City
  9. Annissa Dougherty, Manhattan
  10. Duru Dogan, Manhattan
  11. Darin Lee, Junction City
  12. Audrey Parrish, Manhattan
  13. Ashley Skieff, Salina-South
  14. Faith Thompson, Manhattan
  15. Brigeed Dow, Salina-Central
  16. Lauren Cassou, Manhattan
  17. Hana North, Salina-Central
  18. Cara Moritz, Salina-South
  19. Ashley Morton, Salina-Central
  20. Alex Kuder, Minneapolis
Viola
  1. Grace Hart, Manhattan
  2. Jonathan Hess, Salina-Central
  3. Jillian Coleman, Salina-South
  4. Elisabeth Efken, Manhattan
  5. AnnaGrace Katzenmeier, Manhattan
  6. Sydney Spellman, Emporia
  7. Tobi Duckworth, Salina-Central
  8. Ayleen Escobedo, Salina-South
  9. Alex Olson, Emporia
  10. Lauren Tubal, Salina-Central
  11. Vittoria Benoit, Junction City
  12. Amy Joo, Manhattan
  13. Laura Brucker, Salina-South
  14. Jonasia Hilliard, Junction City
  15. Hannah Denton, Emporia
  16. Jaedyn DeGarmo, Salina-South
  17. Sophia Seeley, Emporia
Cello
  1. Jacob Choi, Manhattan
  2. Joanna Park, Manhattan
  3. Chris Chae, Manhattan
  4. Joseph Gogadi, Salina-South
  5. Brandon Rectenwald, Salina-South
  6. Peter Yan, Manhattan
  7. Angelina Miller, Manhattan
  8. Paris Souza, Manhattan
  9. Lane Wullschleger, Emporia
  10. Lucas Nutter, Salina-Central
  11. Emily Ward, Manhattan
  12. Emma Smith, Salina-South
  13. Matt Kelley, Manhattan
  14. Phoenix Kirk, Emporia
  15. Reagan Green, Junction City
  16. Ray Keady, Emporia
Bass
  1. Sydney DeArvil, Salina-South
  2. Matthew Pickering, Manhattan
  3. Gabe Katzenmeier, Manhattan
  4. Elizabeth Solorio-Martinez, Emporia
  5. Auston Rageth, Salina-Central
  6. Ian Coleman-Hull, Emporia
  7. Rosa Williams, Junction City
 
Chairperson
Riley Day
Emporia HS