High School Orchestra

HS Orchestra Roster

2020-21

Violin
  1. Julius Neumann, Manhattan
  2. Carly Yi, Manhattan
  3. Jenna Keeley, Manhattan
  4. Ava Chae, Manhattan
  5. John Auckley, Manhattan
  6. Aubrey Topham, Manhattan
  7. Nathan Streeter, Salina-South
  8. Lillian Brooks-Kanost, Manhattan
  9. Emma Jung, Emporia
  10. Madison Hsu, Manhattan
  11. Brandon Phachanla, Salina-Central
  12. Olivia Gubareva, Salina-Central
  13. Richelle Collado, Manhattan
  14. Vy Le, Salina-Central
  15. Leia Starr, Emporia
  16. Allina Dougherty, Manhattan
  17. Josh Fan, Manhattan
  18. Rosario Fagan, Salina-South
  19. Jarvin Gomez, Manhattan
  20. Eliot Rabas, Emporia
  21. Arianna Snell, Manhattan
  22. Hana North, Salina-Central
  23. Annissa Dougherty, Manhattan
  24. Vanessa Arceo, Salina-South
  25. Eva Pickering, Manhattan
  26. Aurora Starr, Emporia
  27. Maria Stanislow, Junction City
  28. Sarah Chang, Junction City
  29. Hannah Loub, Manhattan
  30. Ryan Schmitz, Salina-Central
  31. Rashada Smith, Salina-Central
  32. Charlotte Wells, Junction City
  33. Kady Toole, Washington County
  34. Brynnlee Jankovich, Junction City
  35. Eadon Marstall, Manhattan
  36. Elise Girard, Manhattan
  37. Camille Copeland, Salina-Central
Viola
  1. Armando Duran, Salina-Central
  2. Vittoria Benoit, Junction City
  3. Damian Ilalio, Manhattan
  4. Audrey Parish, Manhattan
  5. Paige Baird, Salina-South
  6. Laura Brucker, Salina-South
  7. Eva Bahr, Manhattan
  8. Tobi Duckworth, Salina-Central
  9. Elijah Crabbs, Salina-South
  10. Elijah Eickhoff, Manhattan
  11. Ayleen Escobedo, Salina-South
  12. Yazmin Velez, Junction City
  13. Alora Franklin, Salina-Central
  14. Min-Hee Koo, Manhattan
Cello
  1. Thomas Loub, Manhattan
  2. Jacob Choi, Manhattan
  3. Lydia Brox, Manhattan
  4. Joseph Gogadi, Salina-South
  5. Lane Wullschleger, Emporia
  6. Olivia Parish, Manhattan
  7. Olivia Payne, Manhattan
  8. Lucas Nutter, Salina-Central
  9. Emily Topham, Manhattan
  10. Maxwell Phachanla, Salina-Central
  11. Lydia Wyatt, Manhattan
  12. Matthew Kelley, Manhattan
  13. Ryan Franks, Salina-South
  14. Hannah Henderson, Emporia
  15. Maygann Riddle, Junction City
  16. Fenix Peleska, Junction City
Bass
  1. Gabe Katzenmeier, Manhattan
  2. Nelson Gutsch, Salina-Central
  3. Maximus Alfaro, Junction City
  4. Kyle Obermeyer, Emporia
  5. Kiersten Juergensmeyer, Manhattan
  6. Kenadie Lewis, Emporia
  7. Ben Kraft, Salina-Central
  8. Emili Re, Junction City
  9. Auston Rageth, Salina-Central
 
Chairperson
Riley Day
Emporia HS
3302 W. 18th Ave
Emporia KS, 66801
w: 620-794-3894

Important Dates - HS Orchestra
Aug. 26, 2020 - Wed
Downbeat Session
via Zoom
5:30 PM - Social Time
5:45 PM - Business Meeting
Oct. 12, 2020 - Mon
Audition Entries Due — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Oct. 30, 2020 - Fri
Audition Fees Due — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Oct. 30, 2020 - Fri
Audition Late Entry Deadline — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Double fees
Nov. 4, 2020 - Wed
Audition Upload Deadline — HS Orchestra
Nov. 27, 2020 - Fri
Participation Fees Due — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Dec. 5, 2020 - Sat
HS Mini-Convention — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra Clinic/Concert
Cancelled
Manhattan HS
In-person festivals are cancelled for 2020-21

View Full Calendar