Middle Level Band Roster
2023-24
Flute
- Keith Thompson, Junction City MS
- Ruth Kim, Fort Riley MS
- Johnna Hulett, Fort Riley MS
- Elliana Kufahl, St. George-Rock Creek MS
- Sarah Colkmire, Junction City MS
- Madeline Thomasson, Chapman MS
- Katelynn Toews, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
- Tessa Anderson, Riley Co. GS
- Olivia Hallman, Riley Co. GS
- Mackenzie Racette, Bennington Jr/Sr HS
- Alt. 1 - Vaella Boothe, Wamego MS
- Alt. 2 - Christopher Toenjes, St. Marys JH
Oboe
- Emilyn Holle, Marysville HS
B-flat Clarinet
- Claira Wolf, Clay Center Community MS
- Kayleigh Pacelli, Junction City MS
- Dannielle Fox, Emporia MS
- Paige Quintos, Fort Riley MS
- Jordan O'Halloran, St. Marys JH
- Kimber Carlson, St. Marys JH
- Reese Gruver, Chapman MS
- Estevan Donez, Wamego MS
- Sam Stare, Riley Co. GS
- Matty Wasylk, Chapman MS
- Adalynn Brown, St. Marys JH
- Shiana Shippy, Bennington Jr/Sr HS
- Alt. 1 - Matthew Naillieux, Concordia Jr/Sr HS
- Alt. 2 - Sara Dold, Emporia MS
Bass Clarinet
- Amelia Peterson, Wamego MS
Alto Saxophone
- Megsie Keck, St. George-Rock Creek MS
- Finian Keenan, St. Marys JH
- Liam Ten Eyck, Wamego MS
- Alexandra Fletcher, Manhattan-Eisenhower MS
- Martin Lesslie, Concordia Jr/Sr HS
- Garrett Newell, Wamego MS
- Alt. 1 - Sawyer Schenk, St. Marys JH
- Alt. 2 - Kimberly Altamirano Cruz, Manhattan-Susan B. Anthony MS
Tenor Saxophone
- Evelyn Jones, St. Marys JH
- Jonathan Brown, Manhattan-Susan B. Anthony MS
- Alt. - Nevaeh Ulmer, St. George-Rock Creek MS
Baritone Saxophone
- Kaylee Brabender, Chapman MS
Trumpet
- Scilynn Gros, Paxico-Wabaunsee JH
- Gabriel Gresham, Junction City MS
- Aubrey McLean, Fort Riley MS
- Olivia Swenson, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
- Joseph Warren, Junction City MS
- Lexie Carlson, St. Marys JH
- Cole McCann, St. Marys JH
- Adam McMindes, Wamego MS
- Alt. 1 - Charleston Bodiford, Wamego MS
- Alt. 2 - Gracyn Goff, Wamego MS
Horn
- Harriet Massey, Manhattan-Susan B. Anthony MS
- Ethan Stafford, Manhattan-Susan B. Anthony MS
- Landen Belden, Concordia JH
Trombone
- Mason Bellomy, Emporia MS
- Aspen Goddard, Junction City MS
- Adonijah Worthy, Emporia MS
- Maddie Sheldon, Wamego MS
Baritone BC
- Robert Maxwell, Manhattan-Susan B. Anthony MS
- Neelly Taddiken, Clay Center Community MS
- Alt. - Sophia Gonzalez, St. Marys JH
Tuba
- Zachary Roberts, Junction City MS
- Truman McLean, Fort Riley MS
- Callen Burr, Clay Center Community MS
- Diehl Forsberg, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
- Alt. - Bo Rothchild, Chapman MS
Timpani
- Lucas Strawn, Manhattan-Susan B. Anthony MS
Mallets
- Cora Barrett, Emporia MS
- Eliot Oentrich, Junction City MS
- Alt. - Jakob Sampson, Wamego MS
Snare
- Ian Burdett, Wamego MS
- Bennet Metcalf, Concordia Jr/Sr HS
- Cora Barrett, Emporia MS
- Trey Wertenberger, Marysville HS
- Zayden McKenna, Wamego MS
- Jakob Sampson, Wamego MS
- Alt. 1 - Charleigh Yarnell, Wamego MS
- Alt. 2 - Brody Knox, Concordia Jr/Sr HS