High School Band

HS Band Roster

2019-20

Piccolo
  1. Mizuki Asano, Manhattan
  2. Alt. - Alexis Gray, Manhattan
Flute
  1. Grace Higgins, Manhattan
  2. Alexis Gray, Manhattan
  3. Avery Darby, Salina-Central
  4. Helen Mayfield, Manhattan
  5. Mia Cardenas, Washington County
  6. Madi Perkins, Manhattan
  7. Ella Girton, Clay Center Community
  8. Casadi Metivier, Junction City
  9. Courtney Elbert, Allen-Northern Heights
  10. Alt. 1 - Lauren Torrey, Salina-Sacred Heart
  11. Alt. 2 - Laura Miller, Brookville-Ell-Saline
  12. Alt. 3 - Ariel Dechant, Brookville-Ell-Saline
Oboe
  1. Caitlin Pearl, St. Marys
  2. Tara Atchison, Manhattan
Bassoon
  1. Josh Brandt, Manhattan
  2. McKenna Minneman, Marysville
  3. Alt. - Simeon Wassom, Marysville vvvv
Clarinet
  1. Jecca Park, Manhattan
  2. Ethan Hill, Clay Center Community
  3. Emma Dustin, Junction City
  4. Ben Monday, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
  5. Olivia Grover, Emporia
  6. John Woods, Manhattan
  7. Lanie Mott, St. Marys
  8. BreAnn Miesner, Riley County
  9. Abbey Luedders, Marysville
  10. Cheyenne Kness, Chapman
  11. Gracie Schadegg, St. George-Rock Creek
  12. Annabelle Jung, Manhattan
  13. Rita Marshall, Manhattan
  14. Brystin Ledebuhr, Clay Center Community
  15. Payton Mills, Manhattan
  16. Alt. 1 - Jackie Cook, Marysville
  17. Alt. 2 - Jaden Wood, Abilene
  18. Alt. 3 - Cheyenne Skime-Hooker, Abilene
  19. Alt. 4 - Valerie Alonso, Salina-Central
  20. Alt. 5 - Lauren Kim, Junction City
Bass Clarinet
  1. Alisha Cox, Bennington
  2. Makenna Hertz, Washington County
  3. Rebecca Gale, Abilene
  4. Kylie Bigler, Salina-South
  5. Alt. 1 - Aven Breault, Wamego
  6. Alt. 2 - Avery Anguiano, Abilene
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Alex Grable, Marysville
Alto Sax
  1. Elizabeth Kim, Manhattan
  2. Neo Kim, Manhattan
  3. Keith Hancock, St. George-Rock Creek
  4. Jayci Shepard, Bennington
  5. Sean Anderson, Manhattan
  6. Katherine Anderson, Wamego
  7. Alt. 1 - Josh Young, Abilene
  8. Alt. 2 - Samantha Jeardoe, Concordia
  9. Alt. 3 - Elizabeth Hohn, Manhattan
Tenor Sax
  1. Beau Throckmorton, Eskridge-Mission Valley
  2. Adrie Powell, Brookville-Ell-Saline
  3. Peyton Smith, Riley County
Bari Sax
  1. Stephen West, Manhattan
  2. Garret Meyer, Chapman
  3. Alt. - Amara Johnson, Abilene
Trumpet
  1. Annika Shankwitz, Manhattan
  2. Kyle Grimes, St. George-Rock Creek
  3. David Medrano, Emporia
  4. Alyssa Mikkelson, Salina-Sacred Heart
  5. Tanner McIntosh, Manhattan
  6. Cameron Palmer, Junction City
  7. Zach Paquette, Manhattan
  8. Ethan Myer, Manhattan
  9. Benjamin Ziek, Emporia
  10. Myles Work, Brookville-Ell-Saline
  11. Parker Dawdy, Manhattan
  12. Nick Rost, Salina-Central
  13. Cameron Smith, Abilene
  14. Arian Richard, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
  15. Joseph Marten, Onaga
  16. Alt. 1 - Zac Salas, Salina-Sacred Heart
  17. Alt. 2 - RJ Vopat, Abilene
Horn
  1. Brandon Moots, Riley County
  2. Grant Nabity, Belleville-Republic County
  3. Trevor Peterson, Brookville-Ell-Saline
  4. Aspen Tallent, Manhattan
  5. Alt. 1 - Clara Iseli, Riley County
  6. Alt. 2 - Kolton Varner, Clay Center Community
  7. Alt. 3 - Chloe Harmon, Bennington
Trombone
  1. Joe Hargett, Manhattan
  2. Noah Gray, Manhattan
  3. Grace Warner, Manhattan
  4. Drew Fields, Salina-Central
  5. Thomas Rosebrook, Abilene
  6. Alyssa Harwood, Abilene
  7. Kaydence Throm, Marysville
  8. Cameron Anaya, Salina-Central
  9. Alt. - Emery Newton, Salina-Central
Euphonium
  1. James Jones, St. Marys
  2. Brian Dudley, Manhattan
  3. Elizabeth Duvall, Concordia
  4. Alt. - Ross Latta, Marysville
Tuba
  1. Antony Chavez, Emporia
  2. Grant Terril, Manhattan
  3. Jacob Toole, Washington County
  4. Cameron Nelson, St. George-Rock Creek
  5. Kimberly Crawforth, Manhattan
Timpani
  1. Miles Moore, St. Marys
Mallets
  1. Adam Pickering, Manhattan
  2. Jordan Jenkins, Junction City
Snare
  1. Braden Adams, Abilene
  2. Dylan Henry, Salina-South
  3. Alex Fischer, Belleville-Republic County
  4. Alt. 1 - Oiivia Moore, Salina-Central
  5. Alt. 2 - Dagan Spano, Minneapolis
 
Chairperson
Samantha Boxberger
Junction City HS
900 N Eisenhower Dr
Junction City, KS 66441
w: 785-717-4200