High School Band

HS Band Roster

2019-20

Piccolo
  1. Grace Higgins, Manhattan
Flute
  1. Kathryn Pittman, Manhattan
  2. Josephine Benson, Wamego
  3. Tegan Stratton, Clay Center Community
  4. Avery Darby, Salina-Central
  5. Mia Cardenas, Washington County
  6. Isabella Williams, Clay Center Community
  7. Ariel Dechant, Brookville-Ell-Saline
  8. Madelyn McCracken, Manhattan
  9. Alyssia Brown, Abilene
  10. Gabriela Guillen, Abilene
Oboe
  1. Caitlin Pearl, St. Marys
  2. Megan Wuggazer, Manhattan
Bassoon
  1. McKenna Minneman, Marysville
Clarinet
  1. Ethan Hill, Clay Center Community
  2. Gracie Schadegg, St. George-Rock Creek
  3. Ben Monday, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
  4. John Woods, Manhattan
  5. Bernice Poulter, Manhattan
  6. BreAnn Miesner, Riley County
  7. Erin Flax, Salina-Central
  8. Jackie Cook, Marysville
Bass Clarinet
  1. Aven Breault, Wamego
  2. Hannah Cook, Chapman
Alto Sax
  1. Neo Kim, Manhattan
  2. Isabel Porres, Manhattan
  3. Samantha Jeardoe, Concordia
  4. Makayla Herrs, Washington County
  5. Sean Anderson, Manhattan
  6. Thalia Herrman, Salina-Central
Tenor Sax
  1. Adrie Powell, Brookville-Ell-Saline
  2. Beau Throckmorton, Eskridge - Mission Valley
Bari Sax
  1. Nathaniel Tompkins, Abilene
Trumpet
  1. Alyssa Mikkelson, Salina-Sacred Heart
  2. Raymond Vopat, Abilene
  3. Zachary Paquette, Manhattan
  4. Katelyn Brandt, Brookville-Ell-Saline
  5. Danny Jack, Junction City
  6. Tanner McIntosh, Manhattan
  7. Lily Moss, Wamego
  8. Noah Peck, Chapman
  9. Ryan McClure, Riley County
  10. Arian Richard, Salina-Central
  11. Obed Ruiz, Brookville-Ell-Saline
  12. Sam Schermerhorn, Wamego
  13. Jared Littrell, Clay Center Community
  14. Spencer Coffman, Clay Center Community
  15. Shane Dougherty, Brookville-Ell-Saline
Horn
  1. Brandon Moots, Riley County
  2. Trevor Peterson, Brookville-Ell-Saline
  3. Aspen Tallent, Manhattan
  4. Kelton Kern, Brookville-Ell-Saline
  5. Kolton Varner, Clay Center Community
Trombone
  1. Noah Gray, Wamego
  2. Thomas Rosebrook, Abilene
  3. Bailey Morales, Salina-Central
  4. Drew Fields, Salina-Central
  5. Joe Hargett, Manhattan
  6. Melody Winkel, Chapman
  7. Andrew Duever, Marysville
  8. Jeremiah Young, Minneapolis
Euphonium
  1. Ashlyn Cassel, Manhattan
  2. Kaden Williams, Riley County
Tuba
  1. Kathryn Borthwick, Manhattan
  2. Margaret Benson, Wamego
  3. Derrick Ferris-Workman, Chapman
  4. Isaiah Zinkan, Junction City
Timpani
  1. Mahkayla Cole, Junction City
Mallets
  1. Brooke Prockish, Wamego
  2. Sebastian Schultz, Junction City
  3. Dawson Richardson, Chapman
  4. Nicholas Anderson, Chapman
Snare
  1. Braden Adams, Abilene
  2. Olivia Moore, Salina-Central
  3. Corbin Banninger, Salina-Central
  4. Evan Burns, Minneapolis
 
Chairperson
Samantha Boxberger
Junction City HS
900 N Eisenhower Dr
Junction City, KS 66441
w: 785-717-4200

Important Dates - HS Band
Aug. 26, 2020 - Wed
Downbeat Session
via Zoom
5:30 PM - Social Time
5:45 PM - Business Meeting
Oct. 12, 2020 - Mon
Audition Entries Due — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Oct. 30, 2020 - Fri
Audition Fees Due — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Oct. 30, 2020 - Fri
Audition Late Entry Deadline — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Double fees
Oct. 31, 2020 - Sat
Audition Upload Deadline — HS Band
Nov. 27, 2020 - Fri
Participation Fees Due — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Dec. 5, 2020 - Sat
HS Mini-Convention — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra Clinic/Concert
Cancelled
Manhattan HS
In-person festivals are cancelled for 2020-21

View Full Calendar