High School Band

HS Band Roster

2021-22

Piccolo
  1. Grace Higgins, Manhattan
Flute
  1. Haley Gates, Junction City
  2. Kathryn Pittman, Manhattan
  3. Tegan Stratton, Clay Center Community
  4. Josephine Benson, Wamego
  5. Samantha Henderson, St. Marys
  6. Ella Kirk, Council Grove
  7. Elizabeth Larson, Clay Center Community
  8. Alt. 1 - Alexis Grable, Marysville
  9. Alt. 2 - Madelyn McCracken, Manhattan
Oboe
  1. Caitlin Pearl, St. Marys
Bassoon
  1. McKenna Minneman, Marysville
  2. Simeon Wassom, Marysville
Clarinet
  1. Jecca Park, Manhattan
  2. Gracie Schadegg, St. George-Rock Creek
  3. Ben Monday, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
  4. Kara Bang, Junction City
  5. BreAnn Miesner, Riley County
  6. Brystin Ledebuhr, Clay Center Community
  7. Grace McCoy, Abilene
  8. Madeline May, Wamego
  9. Jackie Cook, Marysville
  10. Jennifer Kim, Manhattan
  11. Bethany Schulte, Salina-Central
  12. Alanna Brockway, Bennington
Bass Clarinet
  1. Makenna Hertz, Washington County
  2. Avery Anguiano, Abilene
  3. Alt. - Rebecca Gale, Abilene
Alto Sax
  1. Neo Kim, Manhattan
  2. Brock Dolton, Salina-Central
  3. Makayla Herrs, Washington County
  4. Zachary Fox, St. Marys
  5. Alt. - Jeffrey Reidhead, Junction City
Tenor Sax
  1. Caroline Fields, Salina-Central
  2. Alt. - Carson Woodworth, Abilene
Bari Sax
  1. Maren Meneley, Abilene
  2. Alt. - William Kufahl, St. George-Rock Creek
Trumpet
  1. Alyssa Mikkelson, Salina-Sacred Heart
  2. Lily Moss, Wamego
  3. Tanner McIntosh, Manhattan
  4. Zac Salas, Salina-South
  5. Jared Littrell, Clay Center Community
  6. Ryan McClure, Riley County
  7. Parker Dawdy, Manhattan
  8. Karson Griffin, Salina-Central
  9. Carter McCune, Wamego
  10. Sam Schermerhorn, Wamego
  11. Alt. 1 - Lauryn Mikkelson, Salina-Sacred Heart
  12. Alt. 2 - Danny Jacklovich, Junction City
Horn
  1. Brandon Moots, Manhattan
  2. Aspen Tallent, Manhattan
  3. Clara Iseli, Riley County
Trombone
  1. Andrew Fields, Salina-Central
  2. Kaydence Throm, Marysville
  3. Noah Gray, Wamego
  4. Andrew Duever, Marysville
  5. Bailey Morales, Salina-Central
  6. Brayden Morgan, Emporia
  7. Marcus Frey, Abilene
  8. Alt. 1 - Mason Reeves, Abilene
  9. Alt. 2 - Ethan Lawrence, Emporia
Euphonium
  1. Emma Jones, St. Marys
  2. Brandon Cheever, St. George-Rock Creek
  3. Alt. 1 - Bricen Benyshek, Concordia
  4. Alt. 2 - Kaden Williams, Riley County
Tuba
  1. Antony Chavez, Emporia
  2. Amanda Hull, Junction City
  3. Margaret Benson, Wamego
  4. Cameron Nelson, St. George-Rock Creek
  5. Derrick Ferris-Workman, Chapman
  6. Alt. 1 - Kathryn Borthwick, Manhattan
  7. Alt. 2 - Brendan Lyhane, Marysville
Timpani
  1. Aiden Levendofsky, St. George-Rock Creek
Mallets
  1. Sebastian Schultz, Junction City
  2. Caleb Fox, St. Marys
  3. Mackenzie Schotte, Marysville
Snare
  1. Corbin Banninger, Salina-Central
  2. Braden Adams, Abilene
  3. Evan Burns, Minneapolis
 
Chairperson
Jay Koupal
St. George-Rock Creek HS
9355 Flush Rd
St George, KS 66535
Important Dates - HS Band
Aug. 25, 2021 - Wed
Downbeat Session
Oct. 11, 2021 - Mon
Audition Registration Deadline — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Oct. 29, 2021 - Fri
Audition Fees Due — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Oct. 29, 2021 - Fri
Audition Late Entry Deadline — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Double fees
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
District HS Honor Group Auditions — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Junction City HS
Nov. 26, 2021 - Fri
Participation Fees Due — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Dec. 4, 2021 - Sat
HS Mini-Convention — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Manhattan HS

View Full Calendar