High School Choir

High School Choir Roster

2019-20

School Name Voice
Abilene
  Elizabeth Collins S2
  Mason Cook T2
  Jendaya Leder A2
  Erika Lynn A2
  Talon Penry B2
  Jasmine Seiler S2
  Lewis Trotter T2
  Claire Weishaar A2
Alma-Wabaunsee
  Bernice Poulter S2
  Sarah Vanstory S2
Chapman
  Ashlynn Bledsoe A2
  Naliya Contreras A2
  Summer Diaz A2
  Emma Frieze A2
  Jackson Greenwood B1
  McKenna Kirkpatrick A1
  Colby Kramer B2
  Katie Locke S2
  Marie Meuli A2
  Steven Milton B1
  Quincy Rivers T1
  Shelby Wherry S2
  Owen Williams T1
  Justin Wisner-Mclane B1
Clay Center Community
  Cooper Coffman T2
  Brock Ferguson T2
  Maddison Gorman S1
  Kadryn McManus T2
  Adelyn Wichman S1
Concordia
  Tucker Arnold T1
  Hunter Blackwood T1
  Belle Chavey S2
  Maddie Johnson A1
  Phillip Shirkey B2
  Karlee Wahlmeier S1
Council Grove
  Savannah Lillich S2
Emporia
  Leon Bryson T2
  Kennedy Colston A2
  Luiz DelAlba T2
  Elliott Ford B1
  Ryan Garcia B2
  Chloe Jackson S2
  Emily Leihsing S2
  Sarah McDonald S1
  Meg Metzger S2
  Angie Morales Garcia A2
  Christina Noble-Speedie S1
  Logan Sperka B2
  Orion Turner T1
  Ryan Velasquez B2
Eskridge-Mission Valley
  Kinley Jones T1
  Ben Rudeen T2
Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
  Madeline Blake S2
  Kyler Boley A1
  Cade Cooper B1
  Karson Hall T1
  Makenna Roths A2
  Treyton Sutton B2
  Matthew Weiss T2
Hartford
  Kira Westhoff S2
Junction City
  Daphne Brown S1
  Kylie Brown A1
  Nathan Buckland T2
  Allayne Clements A2
  Jay DiestelKamp B1
  Clay Dustin B2
  Cassidy Eschliman A1
  Hailey Eschliman A1
  Nicole Figueroa A1
  Chris Freward B1
  Eva Gaer A2
  D'Khari Jernigan T2
  Landan Larocque B1
  Joel Montanez B1
  Christopher Owens B1
  Raegan Ralls S2
  Landan Ryks-Elliot B1
  Darius Sparks B1
  Kaya Sparks S2
  Nicholas Spellman T1
  Payton Tabb S1
  Jazmin Tinsley A1
  Rebekah Vega S1
  David Weiss T2
  Chloe Welsh S2
  Logan Whitmire T1
  Miranda Wigton-Torres A1
  Lolly Winsor A1
  Emily Wolfe S1
  Isaiah Zinkan T1
Manhattan
  Indigo Belanger A1
  Anthony Belin T1
  Austin Bender B2
  Reece Bunning T1
  Carrie Cave S1
  Hannah Guo A1
  Hayden Holmberg B2
  Michael Hulbert T1
  Carter Keesecker B2
  Krystal Kilner S1
  Alissa Kohls A2
  Logan Linenberger T2
  Stone Medaris B2
  Nathan Paukstelis T2
  Tysen Plummer B1
  Emily Ward A1
Marysville
  Michael Sanchez, Jr. T1
Minneapolis
  Nichele Borman A1
  Brendan Shanks T2
Riley County
  Hutton Collins B1
  Garrett Harmison T2
  Olivia Headley A1
  Samantha Melson A2
  Max Peterson B1
  Ryan Pierce B2
  Arianna Riley S2
  Courtney Roark A1
Salina-Central
  Israel Barlow T1
  Jonnie Bonilla S1
  Robert Campbell B2
  Kristian Carillo B1
  Makenzie Clark A1
  Josh Cunningham T2
  Payton Greip S2
  Lane Griffin T1
  Anna Gutierrez A2
  Kerrigan Hutton A1
  Emma Kelly A2
  Lillian Myers A2
  Kobi Perez T2
  Joelle Pfannenstiel S1
  Hayven Rapp S1
  Josh Warner T1
  Nate Weis B1
  Patrick Zrubek B2
Salina-Sacred Heart
  Katherine Bergkamp S1
  Emily DeMars A1
  Jaylee Straub S2
Salina-South
  Savannah Bonilla S1
  Amaya Dungan A2
  Jalyn Gutierrez A2
  Gavin Jones B2
  Maisy Lowers S2
  Barry Sayasing B1
  Jacob Sweet T1
  Randall Thornton B2
  Whitney Turner A1
  Santiago Vasquez T2
  Courtney White S1
  Lauren Zimmerman S1
Solomon
  Macey Maddy A1
St. George-Rock Creek
  Sadie Biedenbender S1
  Paige Dalton S2
  Corbin Montenegro B2
  Tony Robb B2
  Ty-Lee Straub B2
  Jackson Terhaar T2
St. Mary's Academy
  Olivia Armesto S1
  Christian Borst T1
  Louis Gaumer T2
  Stephen Goulart B1
  Fernanda Koskinen S1
  Joseph McDonald B2
  Andrew Peters T1
  David Tompkins B2
 
Chairperson
Michael Brown
Junction City HS
900 N Eisenhower Dr
Junction City, KS 66441
w: 785-717-4200