High School Orchestra

HS Orchestra Roster

2019-20

Violin 1
  1. Jenna Keeley, Manhattan
  2. Carly Yi, Manhattan
  3. Elizabeth Miller, Emporia
  4. Juluis Neumann, Manhattan
  5. Ava Chae, Manhattan
  6. Elizabeth Collins, Salina-Central
  7. Josh Fan, Manhattan
  8. Aubrey Topham, Manhattan
  9. Faith Thompson, Manhattan
  10. Ashley Skieff, Salina-South
  11. Nathan Streeter, Salina-South
  12. Lillian Brooks-Kanost, Manhattan
  13. Brandon Phachanla, Salina-Central
  14. Haerin Seo, Manhattan
  15. Brent Sol, Manhattan
  16. Duru Dogan, Manhattan
  17. Richelle Collado, Manhattan
  18. Aurora Starr, Emporia
  19. Eliot Rabas, Emporia
  20. Madison Hsu, Manhattan
Violin 2
  1. Maria Bonilla, Salina-South
  2. Jessica Fan, Manhattan
  3. Allen Zhang, Manhattan
  4. John Auckley, Manhattan
  5. Hyemin Jung, Emporia
  6. Michael Shi, Emporia
  7. Eadon Marstall, Manhattan
  8. Abdullah Rasheed, Manhattan
  9. Isabel Calderon, Emporia
  10. Donna Collado, Manhattan
  11. Annissa Dougherty, Manhattan
  12. Nevaeh Henderson, Junction City
  13. Harlee Long, Salina-Central
  14. Vy Le, Salina-Central
  15. Leia Starr, Emporia
  16. Alex Kuder, Minniapolis
  17. Skyla Jost, Salina-Central
  18. Hana North, Salina-Central
  19. Rylie Vardiman, Manhattan
  20. Kady Toole, Washington County
Viola
  1. Jonathan Hess, Salina-Central
  2. Grace Hart, Manhattan
  3. Elisabeth Efken, Manhattan
  4. Laura Brucker, Salina-South
  5. Audrey Parish, Manhattan
  6. Ava Bahr, Manhattan
  7. Damian Ilalio, Manhattan
  8. Vittoria Benoit, Junction City
  9. Paige Baird, Salina-South
  10. Harper Johnston, Salina-Central
  11. Min-Hee Koo, Manhattan
  12. Kayla Beyer, Manhattan
  13. Sophia Seeley, Emporia
  14. Aidan McGlynn, Manhattan
  15. Tobi Duckworth, Salina-Central
Cello
  1. Chris Chae, Manhattan
  2. Jacob Choi, Manhattan
  3. Joseph Gogadi, Salina-South
  4. Thomas Loub, Manhattan
  5. Joanna Park, Manhattan
  6. Lane Wullschleger, Emporia
  7. Lucas Nutter, Salina-Central
  8. Maxwell Phachanla, Salina-Central
  9. Phoenix Kirk, Emporia
  10. Lydia Brox, Manhattan
  11. Matthew Kelley, Manhattan
  12. Charlie Truelove, Salina-Central
  13. Anya Wesely, Manhattan
  14. Olivia Payne, Manhattan
  15. Hannah Henderson, Emporia
  16. Asia Gomes, Salina-Central
Bass
  1. Matthew Pickering, Manhattan
  2. Sydney DeArvil, Salina-South
  3. Gabe Katzenmeier, Manhattan
  4. Kyle Obermeyer, Emporia
  5. Auston Rageth, Salina-Central
  6. Kenadie Lewis, Emporia
  7. Ben Kraft, Salina-Central
 
Chairperson
Riley Day
Emporia HS
3302 W. 18th Ave
Emporia KS, 66801
w: 620-794-3894

Important Dates - HS Orchestra
Aug. 26, 2020 - Wed
Downbeat Session
via Zoom
5:30 PM - Social Time
5:45 PM - Business Meeting
Oct. 12, 2020 - Mon
Audition Entries Due — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Oct. 30, 2020 - Fri
Audition Fees Due — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Oct. 30, 2020 - Fri
Audition Late Entry Deadline — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Double fees
Nov. 4, 2020 - Wed
Alternate Auditions (for students with KSHSAA conflicts or National/State FFA Band only)
Location TBA
TBA -  
District HS Honor Group Auditions — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
NCKMEA will use online recorded auditions for all high school honor groups for the 2020-21 school year. Audition materials for each ensemble will be further specified after Sep. 1.
Nov. 27, 2020 - Fri
Participation Fees Due — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Dec. 5, 2020 - Sat
HS Mini-Convention — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra Clinic/Concert
Manhattan HS

View Full Calendar