Middle Level Band

Middle Level Band Roster

2021-22

Flute
  1. Katherine Shea, Wamego MS
  2. Cloe Learned, Wamego MS
  3. Kate Frese, Marysville Jr/Sr HS
  4. Allison Sprenkle, Wamego MS
  5. Mahayla Ratliff, Concordia Jr/Sr HS
  6. Sara Lorenz, Concordia Jr/Sr HS
  7. Elianna Sevilla, Marysville Jr/Sr HS
  8. Garrett Staggs, Marysville Jr/Sr HS
  • Alt. 1 - Adrianna Sims, Riley Co. GS
  • Alt. 2 - Mackenzie Holle, Marysville Jr/Sr HS
Oboe
  • Audrey Morris, Manhattan-Eisenhower MS
Bassoon
  • Gracilyn Clark, Wamego MS
B-flat Clarinet
  1. Audrey Geering, Manhattan-Eisenhower MS
  2. Morgan Winkleman, St. Marys JH
  3. Josh Pugh, Wamego MS
  4. Genevieve Haas, Wamego MS
  5. Riley Padget-Cook, Bennington Jr/Sr HS
  6. Syriana Olson, Chapman MS
  7. Karleigh Throm, Marysville Jr/Sr HS
  8. Kaden Anderson, Randolph-Blue Valley
  9. Ashlyn Friedrichs, Marysville Jr/Sr HS
Bass Clarinet
  1. Greta Olsen, Wamego MS
  2. Isabella Freeman, St. Marys JH
Alto Saxophone
  1. Kayden Crawford, Marysville Jr/Sr HS
  2. Knox Karnowski, Wamego MS
  3. Aiden Webb, Wamego MS
  4. Destiney Smith, Marysville Jr/Sr HS
  • Alt. 1 - Kelan Gruver, Chapman MS
  • Alt. 2 - David Benson, Wamego MS
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Kyle Kissoon, Junction City MS
  2. Gage Lockhart, Belleville-Republic Co. JH
Baritone Saxophone
  • IraLynn Kimberlin, Emporia MS
Trumpet
  1. Landon Lakin, Wamego MS
  2. Kaleb Hone, Bennington Jr/Sr HS
  3. Isaac Ibendahl, Wamego MS
  4. Favian Gomez, Manhattan-Susan B. Anthony MS
  5. Tyler Ungerer, Marysville Jr/Sr HS
  6. Aiden Hunter, St. George-Rock Creek MS
  7. Carter Hasenbank, Abilene MS
  8. Julian Montenegro, St. George-Rock Creek MS
  9. Rowan Janette-Bear, Manhattan-Eisenhower MS
  • Alt. 1 - Makenna Wallace, St. George-Rock Creek MS
  • Alt. 2 - Danner Benfer, Concordia Jr/Sr HS
Horn
  1. Andrew Haverlah, Manhattan-Susan B. Anthony MS
  2. Lillian Stice, Emporia MS
  3. Luke Olsen, Wamego MS
  4. Katie O'Konski, Wamego MS
Trombone
  1. Kaylen Gourley, Bennington Jr/Sr HS
  2. Bryan Velazquez, Emporia MS
  3. Karley Branam, Wamego MS
  4. Caleb Breymeyer, Wamego MS
  5. Amelia Strauss, Chapman MS
Baritone BC
  • Wyatt Johnson, Chapman MS
Tuba
  • Carson Slade, Eskridge-Mission Valley JH
Timpani
  • Benjamin Pittman, Manhattan-Susan B. Anthony MS
  • Alt. - Kimball Morris, Manhattan-Eisenhower MS
Mallets
  1. Kimball Morris, Manhattan-Eisenhower MS
  2. Jaxson Breault, Wamego MS
  • Alt. - Savannah Valenzuela, Chapman MS
Snare
  1. Ty Moser, Marysville Jr/Sr HS
  2. Kohl Newlin, Concordia Jr/Sr HS
  3. Lucas Quintanilla, Wamego MS
  4. Sam Hazlett, Wamego MS
  • Alt. 1 - Kimball Morris, Manhattan-Eisenhower MS
  • Alt. 2 - Korbin Becker, Marysville Jr/Sr HS
  • Alt. 3 - William Strauss, Chapman MS
 
Chairperson
Stuart Roegge
Concordia HS
1001 E. 7th St
Concordia, KS 66901
w: 785-243-2452
Important Dates - ML Band
Aug. 25, 2021 - Wed
Downbeat Session
Sep. 30, 2021 - Thu
Audition Upload Deadline — Middle Level Band
Oct. 29, 2021 - Fri
Participation Fees Due — HS Jazz Band, ML Band, ML Choir
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
Clinics & Concerts — HS Jazz Band, ML Band, ML Choir
Junction City MS

View Full Calendar